Event Name Date & Time
Mon  12/09/2019  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
Tue  12/10/2019  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
Wed  12/11/2019  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Thu  12/12/2019  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Fri  12/13/2019  8:00 am - 10:30 am
Mon  12/16/2019  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
Mon  12/16/2019  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Tue  12/17/2019  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
Wed  12/18/2019  8:45 am - 12:00 pm
Wed  12/18/2019  3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Winter Potluck Thu  12/19/2019  10:30 am - 1:30 pm
TK Burger Lunch Fri  01/03/2020  11:00 am - 2:00 pm
TK-5 RFCC Yr 4-5 - Day 2 & TK-5 RFCC Yr 3 - Day 1 Tue  01/07/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
(TK-5) CGI: Year 1 - Day 2 Thu  01/09/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
Cancelled District Advisory Committee Thu  01/09/2020  6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C.A.R.E.S. Program for Saturday School Sat  01/11/2020  8:30 am - 12:30 pm
(6-12) D & C: Year 1 - Day 2 Mon  01/13/2020  8:30 am - 2:30 pm
Cancelled Human Relations Task Force Mon  01/13/2020  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
(6-12) D & C : Years 3-5: day 2 Tue  01/14/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
(1st) NGSS: Animal Structures Unit - Lesson Sequence Wed  01/15/2020  8:00 am - 10:30 am
Operations Steering Committee Wed  01/15/2020  6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
(6-8) Science STEMScopes Pilot Training Thu  01/16/2020  8:30 am - 11:00 am
(3-5) Responding to Stereotyping, Name Calling & Bullying Thu  01/16/2020  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
CLASS Training Thu  01/16/2020  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
CDC Conscious Discipline Staff Training Fri  01/17/2020  11:30 am - 3:30 pm
(6-12) D & C: Year 2 - Day 2 Tue  01/21/2020  8:30 am - 3:00 pm
PK-12 Administrative Staff Meeting Wed  01/22/2020  9:15 am - 11:15 am
(6-12) SMC Collaborative Meeting Wed  01/22/2020  3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
(TK-12) New Teacher Module #4 Thu  01/23/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
C.A.R.E.S. Program for Saturday School Sat  01/25/2020  8:30 am - 12:30 pm
(TK-5) RFCC: Year 2 - Day 2 Mon  01/27/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
BTSA Mon  01/27/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
(TK-5) D & C: Years 4-5 - Day 1 Tue  01/28/2020  8:00 am - 2:00 pm
DAC Meeting Tue  01/28/2020  5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
(4th) NGSS: Collisions Unit - Lesson Sequence Wed  01/29/2020  3:15 pm - 4:15 pm
(4th) NGSS: Collisions Unit - Lesson Sequence Thu  01/30/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
(K-2) Responding to Stereotyping, Name Calling & Bullying Thu  01/30/2020  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
(TK-5) D & C: Year 1 - Day 2 Mon  02/03/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
Health Education Parent Preview Mon  02/03/2020  6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
(TK-5) RFCC: Yr 4-5 - Day 3 & (TK-5) RFCC: Yr 3 - Day 2 Tue  02/04/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
(2nd) NGSS: Property of Matter Unit - Lesson Sequence Wed  02/05/2020  8:00 am - 10:30 am
(6-12) NGSS Book Study #3 Wed  02/05/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
CLASS Training Thu  02/06/2020  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
CDC Conscious Discipline Staff Training Fri  02/07/2020  11:30 am - 3:30 pm
C.A.R.E.S. Program for Saturday School Sat  02/08/2020  8:30 am - 12:30 pm
8/9 English Articulation Meeting Mon  02/10/2020  8:00 am - 10:30 am
PTA Spec Ed Mtg Tue  02/11/2020  9:30 am - 11:00 am
(6-12) Responding to Stereotyping, Name Calling & Bullying Tue  02/11/2020  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
PK-12 Administrative Staff Meeting Wed  02/12/2020  9:15 am - 11:15 am
(6-12) NGSS: Environmental Literacy Rollout Thu  02/13/2020  8:30 am - 2:30 pm
Heinemann Publisher Training Mon  02/24/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
BTSA Mon  02/24/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Elementary Progress Report Committee Meeting Tue  02/25/2020  8:00 am - 10:30 am
(6-12) SMC Collaborative Meeting Wed  02/26/2020  3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
(TK-5) CGI: Years 4-5 - Day 2 Thu  02/27/2020  8:00 am - 10:30 am
Cancelled District Advisory Committee Thu  02/27/2020  6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Human Relations Task Force Mon  03/02/2020  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
(TK-2) Readers Writers Workshop Collaborative: Year 2 - Day 1 Tue  03/03/2020  8:00 am - 10:30 am
(TK-2) Readers Writers Workshop Collaborative: Year 1 - Day 1 Tue  03/03/2020  12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Project Intervention Wed  03/04/2020  7:30 am - 4:30 pm
Cancelled Transition Parent Training Wed  03/04/2020  5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
(TK-5) CGI: Year 1 - Day 3 Thu  03/05/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
C.A.R.E.S. Program for Saturday School Sat  03/07/2020  8:30 am - 12:30 pm
(TK-5) D & C: Year 2 - Day 2 Mon  03/09/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
(6-12) D & C: Year 1 - Day 3 Tue  03/10/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
PK-12 Administrative Staff Meeting Wed  03/11/2020  9:15 am - 11:15 am
CLASS Training Thu  03/12/2020  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
(TK12) Restorative Practices Day 1: Intro to Restorative Practices Mon  03/16/2020  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
(TK-12) Restorative Practices Day 2: Using Circles Effectively Tue  03/17/2020  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Staff Development Day Fri  03/20/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
(K-5) Tools for Constructive Conversations Mon  03/23/2020  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
(TK-5) D & C: Years 4-5 - Day 2 Tue  03/24/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
CDC Art Show Prep Wed  03/25/2020  12:00 pm - 4:30 pm
CDC Annual Art Show Thu  03/26/2020  (All Day)
C.A.R.E.S. Program for Saturday School Sat  03/28/2020  8:30 am - 12:30 pm
(TK-5) D & C: Year 2 - Day 3 Mon  03/30/2020  8:00 am - 2:30 pm
(6-12) Tools for Constructive Conversations Mon  03/30/2020  3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
(TK-12) New Teacher Module #5 Thu  04/02/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
DAC Meeting Thu  04/02/2020  5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
(TK-12) Restorative Practices: Intro to Restorative Practices Mon  04/06/2020  8:00 am - 3:30 pm
BTSA Mon  04/06/2020  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
(TK-12) Restorative Practices: Using Circles Effectively Tue  04/07/2020  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
PK-12 Administrative Staff Meeting Wed  04/08/2020  9:15 am - 11:15 am
Psych Intern Training Wed  04/08/2020  1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
C.A.R.E.S. Program for Saturday School Sat  04/25/2020  8:30 am - 12:30 pm
ELA Pilot Debrief Meeting Wed  04/29/2020  8:00 am - 10:30 am
Operations Steering Committee Wed  04/29/2020  6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
(TK-12) Restorative Practices: Intro to Restorative Practices Thu  04/30/2020  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
(TK-12) Restorative Practices: Using Circles Effectively Fri  05/01/2020  8:00 am - 4:00 pm
6-12 Administrative Staff Meeting Wed  05/06/2020  9:15 am - 12:00 pm
PTA Spec Ed Parent Meeting Wed  05/06/2020  6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
C.A.R.E.S. Program for Saturday School Sat  05/09/2020  8:30 am - 12:30 pm
Human Relations Task Force Mon  05/11/2020  5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
PK-12 Administrative Staff Meeting Wed  05/13/2020  9:15 am - 11:15 am
District Advisory Committee Wed  05/13/2020  5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Town Hall Meeting Wed  05/13/2020  6:05 pm - 7:05 pm
BTSA Exit Interviews Mon  05/18/2020  2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
PK-5 Administrative Staff Meeting Wed  05/20/2020  8:45 am - 12:00 pm
BTSA Colloquium Wed  05/20/2020  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm